Why most red wines are not vegan

Is Red Wine Vegan

Is your red wine Vegan? Most people don’t know that fact, but although it is made from grapes, red wine is very often made using products that originate from animals. So, “Is my red wine Vegan?” turns out to be, indeed, a valid question to ask yourself. Many steps are involved in winemaking. The process we … Read more…

Vegetalian? Like vegetarian with an L

vegetalian funny french people

Did you say vegetalian? Yes, like vegetarian but with an L!!! (These French people are funny sometimes…) You see, in French the word “vegan” can mean two things. You have the literal translation of the word which describes someone who eats exclusively vegetables, grains, legumes, etc. (basically, nothing that comes from animals) designated by the French word: … Read more…